Orange County football receiving leaders after Week 5 – Orange County Register

Orange County receiving leaders after the Week 5 games.

Our O.C. leaderboards will be updated each Monday during the regular season.

No.NameYdsYds/GYds/RecRecTDGP
1Tyler Jones, Aliso Niguel788131.317.54596
2Ryan Cragun, St. Margaret’s749124.817.044106
3Ryan Romero, Whittier Christian674112.316.04266
4Noah Sanchez, Whittier Christian660110.014.34666
5Kyle Ford, Orange Lutheran620124.017.23665
6Noah Aguilar, El Toro58297.016.63576
7Dominique Thompson, Cypress56794.518.93076
8Jack DeAvila,
Saddleback Valley Christian
546109.215.23655
9Dylan Bonilla, Villa Park534106.818.42945
10Caine Savage, Western527105.420.32655
10Seth Gilmore, Tesoro51085.013.83776
11Johnny Carnevale, Calvary Chapel509101.815.0345
12Delon Hurt, Servite49398.617.62865
13Chris Rahlwes, Troy49098.016.92965
14Nikko Remigio, Mater Dei47094.019.62475
15Tae Le, Corona del Mar46492.819.32465
16Jorge Diaz, Anaheim45991.815.33055
17Austin Derrico, El Toro45475.717.52646
18Jordan Schmidt, Orange435108.824.21854
19John Cody, Tesoro43272.019.62276
20Tarik Luckett, JSerra41983.815.52745
21De Mondray Purnell, Santiago39979.819.02145
22David Atencio, Edison39197.821.71844
23Austin Osborne, Mission Viejo39178.219.62025
24John Ojelabi, Western38376.613.22955
25Sean Nolan, Laguna Beach38295.518.22164
26Munir McClain, JSerra37794.322.21744
27Michael Dyer, Capistrano Valley37161.812.03156
28Syrus Collins, Orange36791.814.72544

*Leaderboards are based on stats available each Monday morning.

Read the full article from the source…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *