Orange County football passing leaders after Week 5 – Orange County Register

Orange County passing leaders after the Week 5 games.

Our O.C. leaderboards will be updated each Monday during the regular season.

No.NameYdsYds/GCompAttPctTDGP
1Quinn Commans,
Whittier Christian
2072345.3141247.571196
2Ryan Hilinski,
Orange Lutheran
1752350.4123164.750165
3Cooper Jones, El Toro1732288.7128214.598206
4Chase Petersen, Tesoro1547257.8104195.533186
5Anthony Munoz, Western1536307.296149.644165
6Nathan Manning,
Capistrano Valley
1500250.0108186.581186
7Alex Ashcraft, Cypress1442288.078119.655185
8Matt Robinson, JSerra1402280.486149.577125
9JT Daniels, Mater Dei1267253.478112.696165
10Marc Filia, Irvine1253250.682146.56295
11Kyle Robertson, Aliso Niguel1252208.792151.609146
12Brendan Costello,
San Clemente
1177196.282130.631166
13James Mott, St. Margaret’s1134189.080142.563156
14Joey Yellen, Mission Viejo1093218.65495.568135
15Cole Boop, Calvary Chapel1037207.488120.73345
16Nathaniel Espinoza,
Corona del Mar
1006201.26699.667105
17Paul Piferi, Villa Park987197.462106.58595
18Mason Allen,
Saddleback Valley Christian
982196.470135.51985
19Curtis Harrison, Laguna Beach940235.058105.552114
20A.J. Esperanza, El Modena930186.069106.651155
21Mitchell Sima, Troy879175.864103.621105
22Tyler “TJ” McMahon, Servite879175.84586.523115
23Josiah Norwood,
Santa Margarita
834166.867104.64495
24Michael Nadeau, La Quinta803160.63769.536105
25Jason Wilkinson, Orange795198.84593.484104
26Ben Jefferson, Pacifica780195.05586.64064
27Adam Rodriguez, Anaheim772154.456111.50555
28Sam Barela, Newport Harbor752188.060130.46274
29Noah Hickman, Ocean View737147.45384.63185
30Cross Faletoi,
Rancho Alamitos
720180.062113.549124
31Ben Swanson, Costa Mesa706141.25596.57335
32Griffin O’Connor, Edison674

Read the full article from the source…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *